English (Fish)
northern sunfish [correct, noun]; northern longear sunfish [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Centrarchidae.
French (Poissons)
crapet du Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Centrarchidae.