English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
white-lip gardensnail [correct]; white-lipped banded snail [correct]; white-lipped grove snail [correct]; white-lipped snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Helicidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot des jardins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Helicidae.