English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
combat effectiveness report [correct, NATO, standardized]; CER [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Prior to execution of the battalion tests, the regiment submitted a combat effectiveness report ...
OBS: combat effectiveness report; CER: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
rapport sur l’efficacité au combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CER [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapport sur l'efficacité au combat; CER : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.