English (Orthopedic Surgery)
cerclage [correct]
DEF: The binding together of the ends of a fractured bone with a metal ring or wire loop (tiring).
CONT: bone cerclage prothesis.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
cerclage [correct, masculine noun]; cerclage osseux [masculine noun]; cerclage des os [masculine noun]
DEF: Réparation d’une fracture au moyen de fils ou de lames métalliques servant à resserrer les fragments.
Spanish (Cirugía ortopédica)
cerclaje [correct, masculine noun]