English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
kick-off circle [correct]; kickoff circle [correct]
CONT: If the ball clearly went into the goal, there is no need to blow the whistle; simply point to the kickoff circle.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
cercle de coup d’envoi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le soccer, le terrain comporte des marques pour différencier le cercle de coup d’envoi, la ligne de milieu de terrain et les deux secteurs de pénalité.