English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Management Operations (General))
activity on arrow [correct]
DEF: A method of representing a series of associated activities in critical path scheduling or network analysis. Each activity is denoted by an arrow, as in the diagram.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
activité fléchée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité représentée sous la forme d’un cercle ou d’un nœud dans les graphiques utilisés dans la méthode du chemin critique ou de l'analyse de réseau.