English (Arts and Culture; Hobbies (General))
book club [correct]
DEF: A group of people who meet regularly to discuss books they are reading.
French (Arts et Culture; Passe-temps (Généralités))
club de lecture [correct, masculine noun]; cercle de lecture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rencontre de lecteurs et de lectrices qui [discutent] entre eux des livres.