English (Astronomy)
diurnal circle [correct]
DEF: The apparent circle described by a heavenly body as a result of one rotation by the earth.
French (Astronomie)
cercle diurne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cercle, parallèle à l'équateur, qu'un astre semble parcourir dans un jour par l'effet de la rotation de la Terre.