English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
inclined circular orbit [correct]
CONT: Constellations of geosynchronous satellites in polar [or] inclined circular orbits can be combined to provide optimum continuous earth coverage.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
orbite circulaire inclinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les orbites circulaires inclinées décrivent [...] un cercle autour de la Terre, mais chaque trajectoire est inclinée d’un certain angle par rapport au plan équatorial.