English (Morphology and General Physiology; Vessels (Medicine))
vascular circle [correct]
DEF: A complete or incomplete circle of anastomosing blood vessels.
OBS: vascular circle: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
cercle vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cercle vasculaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.007 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.