English (Hair Styling)
pincurl circle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pincurl circle: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cercle d’une bouclette [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cercle d’une bouclette : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).