English (Morphology and General Physiology; Vessels (Medicine))
arterial circle [correct]
DEF: A complete or incomplete circle of anastomosing arteries.
OBS: arterial circle: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
cercle artériel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cercle artériel : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.006 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.