English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
combined competition [correct]
CONT: Eventing is the most complete combined competition discipline recognised by the FEI. It is a true equestrian triathlon comprising [tests for] Dressage, Cross Country and Jumping.
CONT: Both [organizations] bring the western and hunter seat worlds together. With the Intercollegiate Horse Show Association, the combined competition has given riders from each discipline an appreciation for the other.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
concours combiné [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve combinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dimanche 02 mai, le cercle Hippique d’Avusy organisait au manèges d’Avusy son concours combiné saut-attelage. Le but de ce concours étant de faire se rencontrer deux mondes du cheval qui n’ ont que très rarement l'occasion de se côtoyer, a déclaré la présidente du concours et initiatrice de cette épreuve : Véronique SCHMIDT-FOGLIA.
CONT: L’épreuve combinée comprend le dressage, le saut et le derby.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
competencia mixta [correct, feminine noun]