English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Industries)
aggregate area [correct]
OBS: [According to the Fresh Fruit and Vegetables Regulations (C.R.C.,c. 285)] means an area equivalent to the area of a circle of the diameter specified. (Canada Agricultural Products Act).
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Industrie de l'alimentation)
superficie globale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les fruits et les légumes frais(C. R. C., ch. 285) ] Superficie qui équivaut à la superficie d’un cercle dont le diamètre est spécifié.(LOI SUR LES PRODUITS AGRICOLES AU CANADA)