English (Mathematics)
circle of curvature [correct]
OBS: The circle tangent to a curve on the concave side and having the same curvature at the point of tangency is called the circle of curvature of the curve (at that point).
French (Mathématiques)
cercle de courbure [correct, masculine noun]; cercle osculateur [correct, masculine noun]