English (Personnel Management (General))
fishbowl [correct]
OBS: A technique used to improve communication between two groups. Two groups are arranged in concentric circles; one group in the inner and the other in the outer circle. The inner group discusses the other group (i.e., the inner group discusses among its members the problems the group as a whole has with members of the outer group). Meanwhile the outer group listens and watches. Subsequently the process is repeated, with the groups exchanging positions. The inner group moves outside and observes, while the initial outer group moves into the fishbowl.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
cercle excentrique [masculine noun]; cercle restreint [masculine noun]; cercle intérieur [masculine noun]