English (Astrology; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation)
circle of equal altitude [correct]
French (Astrologie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
cercle de hauteur [correct, masculine noun]