English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel rim clamp [correct]
DEF: Metal part which correctly positions the rim or both rims on a spoke wheel.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
crapaud [correct, masculine noun]; cercle de jante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de métal destinée à maintenir la ou les jantes à l’emplacement voulu sur une roue à rayons.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
uñas fijadoras de rines [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pieza de metal destinada a mantener el o los neumáticos en su lugar en una rueda de artillería.