English (Track and Field; Sports Facilities and Venues)
shot-put circle [correct]; shot-putting circle [correct]; shot putting circle [correct]; shot circle [correct]; putting circle [correct]
French (Athlétisme; Installations et sites (Sports))
cercle de lancer du poids [correct, masculine noun]