English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
circle sideshift link [correct, standardized]
OBS: Graders terminology.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
biellette de déport du cercle d’orientation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terminologie des niveleuses.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.