English (Air Pollution)
Arctic Zone [correct]; North Frigid Zone [correct, obsolete]; northern polar zone [correct, obsolete]
French (Pollution de l'air)
zone arctique [correct, feminine noun]; zone glaciale arctique [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Zone située au nord du cercle polaire arctique.
OBS: Les termes zone glaciale arctique, North Frigid Zone et northern polar zone sont désuets.