English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
station circle [correct]
DEF: Small circle on a weather chart marking the location of a synoptic station.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
cercle de station [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur une carte météorologique, petit cercle centré sur la position d’une station synoptique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
círculo de la estación [masculine noun]
DEF: En un mapa meteorológico, círculo pequeño que marca el emplazamiento de una estación sinóptica.