English (Management Operations (General))
malevolent cycling [correct]
OBS: The process that results from a common tactic of introducing new issues or from taking actions that produce new antagonisms and thereby reinforce the conflictful nature of the cycle.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
cercle vicieux