English (The Stars (Astronomy))
circumpolar star [correct]
DEF: A star that is permanently above the horizon from a given observational point on Earth ...
CONT: Now however, only the main stars within 45° of the celestial pole remain above the horizon all the time, or are circumpolar stars, being seen on any clear night.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
étoile circumpolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étoile assez voisine de l’un des pôles célestes pour rester toujours au-dessus de l’horizon en un lieu donné.
CONT: Les étoiles circumpolaires décrivent des cercles complets au-dessus de l'horizon.
OBS: En France, les étoiles de la Grande Ourse sont circumpolaires.
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía))
estrella circumpolar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Estrella] que nunca se pone en el horizonte, por encima del cual efectúa diariamente una rotación en torno del eje del mundo.