English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Visual Disorders)
Minsky's circle [correct]
DEF: A series of circles used for the graphic recording of eye lesions.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Troubles de la vision)
cercle de Minsky [correct]
DEF: Cercles qui représentent graphiquement les lésions oculaires.