English (Curling)
double roll-in [correct]
DEF: [The result of the play in which a delivered rock pushes another of the team's] rock into the rings and then rolls into the house.
OBS: roll (noun): The revolving movement of a delivered rock after having hit a stationary rock on the play.
French (Curling)
double roulement [correct, masculine noun]; double placement [correct, masculine noun]; roulement double [correct, masculine noun]; double rouler [correct, masculine noun]; double roulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Résultat du jeu par lequel une] pierre lancée pousse une autre pierre de [la même] équipe dans les cercles tout en y restant elle-même.
OBS: roulement, rouler, roulé (noms) : Mouvement de rotation sur elle-même imparti à une pierre lancée pour en avoir frappé une autre, stationnaire sur le jeu.