English (Curling)
burying [correct, noun]; come-around [correct, noun]; draw-around [correct, noun]
DEF: A draw that passes close by a guard and curls to hide behind the guard so that the opponent will have a difficult time removing it from the rings.
French (Curling)
contournement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Trajectoire] d’une pierre lancée qui passe près d’une garde tout en décrivant une courbe qui la place derrière celle-ci, [rendant difficile à l'adversaire de la faire sortir des cercles].