English (Card Games)
duplicate bridge [correct]; duplicata bridge
DEF: bridge (as contract bridge) in which each contestant, pair, or team of four players plays the same hands as other contestants and each deal of which is scored independently of each other deal with match-point or cumulative-point scoring.
French (Jeux de cartes)
bridge réplique; bridge de compétition; bridge de tournoi
DEF: Jeu de bridge tel que joué en tournois dans les cercles, où les résultats sont ordinairement compilés d’après la méthode des points de match.