English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
concentric circle pattern [correct]
DEF: A search pattern for breast self-examination.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
palpation en cercles concentriques [proposal, feminine noun]