English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
greater blue-ringed octopus [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Octopodidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
grand poulpe à anneaux bleus [correct, masculine noun]; grande pieuvre à cercles bleus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Octopodidae.