English (Education (General); Continuing Education)
reading circle [correct]; literature circle [correct]
CONT: Here are some purposes of a reading circle: to establish a reading habit; to promote reading fluency and comprehension; to provide a social context for promoting literacy; to teach readers to find information in printed text; to promote community development; to provide a context for discussion and problem solving ...
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Éducation permanente)
cercle de lecture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus en plus répandus dans nos classes, les cercles de lecture contribuent au développement des compétences et des stratégies en lecture, et favorisent le goût de la lecture chez les élèves.