English (Curling)
remain in the house [correct]; stay in the house [correct]; stick in the house [correct]
DEF: For a rock, to still be inside the concentric circles forming the house after the delivery of opposing rocks.
French (Curling)
rester dans la maison [correct]
DEF: Pour une pierre, se trouver encore à l'intérieur des cercles concentriques formant la maison après le lancer de pierres adverses.