English (Curling)
peel off a front rock [correct, Canada]; peel off a front stone [correct, United States]; clear the front of the house [correct]
DEF: With a well-delivered rock, to put out of play an opposite team's rock that, without being a guard, was laying in front of the concentric rings forming the house.
French (Curling)
déloger une pierre immobilisée devant la maison [correct]; déblayer le devant de la maison [correct]
DEF: Par une pierre correctement lancée, sortir du jeu une pierre adverse qui, sans être une garde, s’était immobilisée devant les cercles concentriques formant la maison.