English (Paleontology)
Discocyclinidae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the family Discocyclinidae have a] Test circular or stellate, thin or inflated, composed of equatorial layer with lateral chambers on each side; [the] megalospheric generation with [a] subspherical initial chamber partly or completely embraced by [a] larger second chamber; microspheric generation with initial coil of small chambers; equatorial chambers [are] rectangular to faintly hexagonal in plan; radial chamber walls, when present, [are] arranged in annuli; equatorial chambers [are] connected by annular and radial stolons with adjacent chambers in [the] same annulus and with adjacent chambers in [the] next inner and next outer annulus; intraseptal and intramural canal system present ... "Paleoc. - Eoc.".
French (Paléontologie)
Discocyclinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la famille des Discocyclinidae ont un] Test mince ou discoïde, circulaire ou en étoile; [un] embryon constitué par une protoconque subsphérique entourée partiellement à totalement par la deutéroconque; juvenarium B planispiralé; une couche de loges équatoriales disposées en cercles concentriques, arquées ou bien annulaires divisées en logettes rectangulaires ou légèrement hexagonales; loges reliées par des stolons radiaux et annulaires; logettes latérales petites et nombreuses. Il existe un système de canaux intraseptaux fins et simples, radiaux et annulaires, peut-être aussi entre des logettes latérales [...]