English (Curling)
edge of a circle [correct]; edge of a ring [correct]
DEF: The outer line of each of the concentric circles forming the house.
French (Curling)
lisière d’un cercle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limite extérieure de chacun des cercles concentriques formant la maison; ligne circulaire qui en délimite le contour.