English (Curling)
play the tee [correct]; play the button [correct, Canada]
DEF: Take the centre of the concentric rings as target when delivering a rock.
French (Curling)
viser le bouton [correct, Canada]; viser la mouche [correct]
DEF: Prendre le centre des cercles concentriques comme cible en lançant une pierre.