English (Curling)
rock heading for the button [correct, Canada]; stone heading for the button [correct]; rock that is heading for the button [correct]; stone that is heading for the button [correct]
DEF: A delivered rock that glides directly towards the centre of the concentric rings forming the house.
French (Curling)
pierre qui se dirige vers le bouton [correct, feminine noun]; pierre qui se dirige vers le centre de la maison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre lancée qui glisse directement vers le milieu des cercles concentriques formant la maison.