English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
cereal flour [correct]
CONT: Canadian exporters to this market must be aware of the food quality regulation [which] established the nutrition and sanitary specifications for grains and grain by-products, including cereal flour, semola, semolinas or their mixtures, and bakery products.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de céréale [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la pâtisserie, remplacer 10 à 15 % de la farine de céréale par de la farine de chanvre et travailler la pâte comme d’habitude.
OBS: farine de céréale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.