English (Plant and Crop Production)
unprescribed variety [correct]
OBS: In western Canada, cereal crop variety not recommended for a particular soil zone.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
variété non prescrite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans l'ouest du Canada, variété de céréale non recommandée pour une zone de sol donnée.