English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
oat bran [correct]
CONT: Oat bran. Made from the outer casing (layer) of the oat kernel, particularly high in insoluble fiber. It is used as a hot cereal or sprinkled on cold cereal, and as an ingredient in quick breads, casseroles, and pancakes for added fiber.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
son d’avoine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le son d’avoine est l'enveloppe du grain d’avoine, c'est-à-dire ce qui reste de la céréale une fois que celle-ci a été transformée en farine.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales)
salvado de avena [masculine noun]