English (Spices and Condiments)
soya sauce [correct]; soy sauce [correct]
DEF: A fermented sauce, made from soybeans, roasted grain, water and salt, commonly used in Asian cuisine.
French (Épices et condiments)
sauce de soja [correct, feminine noun]; sauce soya [correct, feminine noun]; sauce soja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce [...] fabriquée à partir de graines de soja fermentées et d’une céréale torréfiée.