English (Farming Techniques)
seeded alone [correct, adjective]
OBS: without nurse crop, companion crop.
French (Techniques agricoles)
semé sol nu [correct, adjective]
OBS: semis en sol nu, par opposition à semis sous couvert d’une céréale abri.