English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Special-Language Phraseology)
composition of the feed ration
CONT: As a result, relative prices of the various feedgrains and roughage sources (various hays and straws) have a significant impact on the composition of the feed ration.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
composition de la ration alimentaire [feminine noun]
CONT: En conséquence, le prix relatif des diverses céréales fourragères et sources de fourrage(variétés de foin et de paille) a un impact significatif sur la composition de la ration alimentaire.