English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
domestic feed grain market [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Wheat Board is the sole marketing agency for wheat, oats, and barley grown on the Prairies and destined for export or for human consumption in Canada. The Board may also market these grains in domestic feed grain markets when additional supplies are required, but producer sales to the domestic feed grain market, handled by the private trade, are usually adequate to meet these requirements.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
marché canadien des céréales fourragères [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Commission canadienne du blé est le seul organisme qui commercialise le blé, l'orge et l'avoine produits dans les prairies et destinés à l'exportation ou à la consommation intérieure. La Commission peut également vendre ces céréales sur le marché canadien des céréales fourragères si le besoin s’en fait sentir, mais les ventes des producteurs effectuées par les réseaux de distribution privés, suffisent normalement à la demande.