English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
transitional funding [correct]
CONT: [Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada] will terminate the Feed Freight Assistance transportation subsidy and provide transitional funding over the next 10 years.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
financement transitoire [correct, masculine noun]; ressources destinées à faciliter la transition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Agriculture et Agro-alimentaire Canada] mettra fin à la subvention d’aide au transport des céréales fourragères et assurera un financement transitoire au cours des dix prochaines années.