English (Grain Growing)
feeding test [correct]
CONT: Market development programs for particular countries frequently involve milling and baking tests and, in the case of feed grains, feeding tests to determine if grains available in Canada are suitable for that country's needs.
French (Culture des céréales)
essai d’alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les programmes de développement des marchés de certains pays comportent souvent des essais de mouture et de panification et, dans le cas des céréales fourragères, des essais d’alimentation du bétail permettant de déterminer si les céréales cultivées au Canada répondent aux besoins de ces pays.