English (Grain Growing; Farm Management and Policy; Milling and Cereal Industries)
agricultural organization [correct]
CONT: The Canada Grains Council, founded in 1969, is a major link between government and non-government organizations in the main industry. Its 29 member-organizations represent thousands of individuals in every sector of the grains community: farmer, feed manufacturers, seed growers, ... agricultural organizations and the seed trade.
French (Culture des céréales; Gestion et politique agricole; Minoterie et céréales)
organisme agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil des grains du Canada, fondé en 1969, est un intermédiaire important entre les organismes publics et privés de l'industrie du grain. Ses vingt-neuf organismes membres représentent des milliers de personnes de chaque secteur de l'industrie; producteurs agricoles, producteurs de céréales fourragères, producteurs de semences, expéditeurs et exportateurs, chercheurs, personnes à l'emploi de compagnies de grain, [...], d’organismes agricoles et personnes œuvrant dans le commerce des semences.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Gestión y política agrícola; Molinería y cereales)
organización agrícola [correct, feminine noun]