English (Grain Growing)
green cereals [correct, plural]; forage cereals [correct, plural]
OBS: e.g. forage oats
French (Culture des céréales)
céréales en herbe [correct, feminine noun, plural]; céréales immatures [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: par exemple avoine en herbe
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
cereales inmaduros [correct, masculine noun]