English (Trade Names; Agricultural Chemicals)
Printazol 75™ [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Printazol 75&trade: A trademark of Aventis Cropscience France.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
Printazol 75 [trademark]
OBS: Composition : Acide 2, 4-D(330 g/l), acide 2, 4-M. C. P. A.(285 g/l)(sels d’amine). Usages : Désherbant des céréales de printemps et d’hiver(mais, riz...).
OBS: Printazol 75MC: Marque de commerce de la société Aventis Cropscience France.