English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
coloured oat variety [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
variété d’avoine colorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
variedad de avena colorida [feminine noun]