English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
high seed meat content
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
teneur élevée en chair [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.