English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
foreign material excluding cereal grains; FMXCGRN [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
matières étrangères autres que les grains céréaliers [feminine noun]; FMXCGRN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.