English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
off-Board grain [correct]
CONT: Non-Board and off-Board grain values are the posted Winnipeg Commodity Exchange price basis ...
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
céréale hors-Commission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: grain céréalier dont la vente n’ est pas controlée exclusivement par la CCB
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
cereal ajeno a la Comisión [masculine noun]