English (Breadmaking; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
oven rise properties of dough [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Boulangerie; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
propriétés de gonflement de la pâte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.