English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
plump [correct, adjective]; PLMP [correct]
DEF: Having a full rounded ... form.
CONT: plump kernel; plump grain.
OBS: plump; PLMP: term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
renflé [correct, adjective]; ventru [correct, adjective]; PLMP [correct, adjective]; PLMP; rebondi [correct, adjective]
CONT: Grain jaune, gros, court, renflé, bien plein, remarquablement obtus aux deux extrémités.
OBS: en parlant de grain.
OBS: ventru; PLMP : terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.