English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
adhered soil [correct]; ADHS [correct]
CONT: [The] increased amount of adhered soil is reflected in the standard for soybeans, No. 1 Canada.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
sol adhérent [correct, masculine noun]; ADHS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les racines non complètement débarrassées du sol adhérent peuvent entrer au Canada sans permis [...]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
suelo agregado [correct, masculine noun]