English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain product [correct]
DEF: Any product that is produced by processing or manufacturing any grain alone or with any other grain or substance and that may be presented for storage or handling at an elevator.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
produit céréalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu par la transformation ou la préparation industrielle de grain, seul ou mélangé à d’autres grains ou substances, et qui peut être livré à une installation pour stockage ou manutention.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
producto cerealero [correct, masculine noun]