English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
Carter dockage tester [correct]
CONT: After the sample has passed through the machine, turn off the Carter dockage tester.
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
tarare Carter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après le passage de l’échantillon dans la machine, arrêtez le tarare Carter.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.