English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
intrinsically high quality variety
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
variété de qualité supérieure intrinsèque [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.