English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
frost total [correct]; FRT [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
total des grains gelés [correct, masculine noun]; FRT [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
total de granos helados [masculine noun]