English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
cereal bar [correct]; granola bar [correct]
OBS: Granola: ... A mixture of rolled oats, wholewheat flour, wheat germ nuts, dried fruit etc. sold as a biscuit-like snack.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
barre céréalière [correct, feminine noun]; barre de céréales [correct, feminine noun]; barre granola [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: En-cas croquant ou moelleux, de forme rectangulaire, composé principalement d’une ou plusieurs céréales soufflées et, éventuellement, de chocolat ou de fruits.