English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
cereal plot trimmer [correct]
CONT: [The] irrigation ditch bank trimmer ... utilizes the same side mounted gantry as the cereal plot trimmer ... The cereal cutting heads are removed and a single flail-type cutting head 60 cm in width is suspended from a moveable carriage.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
élagueuse de parcelle céréalière [correct, feminine noun]