English (Nervous System)
cerebellar [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the cerebellum.
CONT: Cerebellar ataxia. The motor abnormality depends on the localization of the cerebellar lesion and whether or not adjacent or related neural structures are involved. Thus midline, lateral hemispheric, and cerebellar outflow lesions each tend to produce somewhat distinct syndromes.
French (Système nerveux)
cérébelleux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au cervelet.
CONT: Hémisphères cérébelleux.