English (Nervous System)
middle cerebellar peduncle [correct]
CONT: Three peduncles connect the cerebellum with the rest of the brain ... The middle cerebellar peduncle is the most lateral and by far the largest of the three.
French (Système nerveux)
pédoncule cérébelleux moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pédoncule cérébelleux moyen, situé dans la partie latérale du pont, contient de nombreuses fibres qui prennent leur origine dans les noyaux pontiques(axones afférents pour le cervelet).