English (Cytology; Morphology and General Physiology; Histology)
Purkinje cell [correct]
DEF: (a large nerve cell) with many branching extensions found in the cortex of the cerebellum of the brain.
French (Cytologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Histologie)
cellule de Purkinje [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: variété de neurone qui compose la couche cellulaire du milieu du cortex cérébelleux.