English (Nervous System)
fastigial nucleus [correct]
CONT: The fastigial nucleus is the most medially located of the cerebellar nuclei. It receives input from the vermis and from cerebellar afferents that carry vestibular, proximal somatosensory, auditory, and visual information.
French (Système nerveux)
noyau fastigial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est constitué d’une substance grise périphérique, le cortex cérébelleux et d’une substance blanche centrale au sein de laquelle sont situés dans chaque hémisphère les noyaux du cervelet : noyau dentelé, noyau emboliforme, noyau globuleux, noyau fastigial.