English (Heritage)
collective closing ceremony [correct]
CONT: ... a collective closing ceremony and memorialization initiative.
French (Patrimoine)
cérémonie de clôture collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une cérémonie de clôture collective et une initiative commémorative.