English (Anthropology)
cultural ceremony [correct]
CONT: Cultural ceremonies such as an opening prayer or smudge will be incorporated at request of claimant to the extent possible.
French (Anthropologie)
cérémonie culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des cérémonies culturelles, telles que la prière d’ouverture ou la purification, seront intégrées dans l’audition à la demande du plaignant, dans la mesure du possible.