English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
corps of drums [correct]
OBS: Any existing corps of drums [are] either a sub unit of a larger formed regimental band, or operate solely as association or voluntary ceremonial sub units, and are no longer considered authorized.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
corps de tambours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les corps de tambours constituent dorénavant des sous-unités de musiques régimentaires constituées, ou alors ils agissent uniquement comme associations ou sous-unités de cérémonie formées de volontaires et non plus comme des musiques autorisées.