English (Real Estate)
official opening [correct]
CONT: Ceremonial support. The contractor shall assist PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and tenants in planning and coordinating ceremonial activities for events given at portfolio buildings or grounds such as official openings, press conferences, unveiling of plaques, ...
French (Immobilier)
ouverture officielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Soutien dans le cadre des cérémonies. L'entrepreneur devra prêter son concours à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et aux locataires dans la planification et la coordination des activités exercées dans le cadre de cérémonies ayant lieu dans des immeubles ou sur des terrains du portefeuille, telles que l'ouverture officielle, les conférences de presse, le dévoilement de plaques [...]