English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
march-in traditions [correct, plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
traditions à l'égard des cérémonies d’ouverture [correct, noun phrase, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel.