English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
elkhorn coral
OBS: The highest [growth] rates are invariably found in the branching corals, such as the West Indian elkhorn and staghorn corals.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail en corne d’élans
OBS: Les croissances les plus rapides s’observent chez des coraux branchus tels que les coraux "en corne d’élans" ou en "corne de cerf" des Indes occidentales.