English (Mammals)
swamp deer [correct]; barasingha [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cervidae.
French (Mammifères)
cerf de Duvaucel [correct, masculine noun]; barasingha [correct, masculine noun]; barasinga [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cervidae.