English (Paleontology)
Palaeomeryx [correct]
OBS: In Palaeomeryx of Europe and in several other genera, short branching structures are found at the tip of the horn. These are suggestive of simple deer antlers (...)
French (Paléontologie)
paléoméryx [correct]; palaeomeryx [correct]
OBS: Petit cerf fossile dans le Miocène d’Europe et des États-Unis de l'Amérique du Nord, et dans le Pliocène de l'Inde et de la Chine.