English (Skating)
stag position [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term.
OBS: In a jump.
French (Patinage)
position du cerf [correct, feminine noun]; position de biche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: En effectuant un saut, dans une levée.