English (Mammals)
white-tailed deer [correct]; eastern white-tailed deer [correct]; Virginia deer [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cervidae.
French (Mammifères)
cerf de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cervidae et de l’ordre des artiodactyles, vivant en Amérique du Nord.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
ciervo de Virginia [correct, masculine noun]