English (Mammals)
sika deer [correct]; sika [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cervidae.
French (Mammifères)
cerf sika [correct, masculine noun]; sika [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cervidae.