English (Property Law (common law))
gebur [correct]; inhabitant
CONT: The gebur was a lowly peasant, he was privileged compared to the deow, and has the right and duty to serve in the Fyrd.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
cultivateur chasé [masculine noun]; cerf chasé [masculine noun]; tenancier [masculine noun]