English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
false truffle [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Elaphomycetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
truffe du cerf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Elaphomycetaceae.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
falsa trufa [feminine noun]