English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black cherry aphid [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron noir du cerisier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
pulgón negro del cerezo [masculine noun]