English (Home Furniture)
butterfly table [correct]
DEF: A drop leaf table with winged brackets that support the leaves.
French (Mobilier domestique)
table papillon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La table Papillon en cerisier avec des pattes de lion sculptés.