English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Rancho cherry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cerisier de Sargent ’Rancho’ [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.