English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
stone fruit tree [correct]; stone-fruit tree [correct]
OBS: e.g. cherry, peach, plum and apricot trees
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
arbre fruitier à noyaux [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à noyaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex. cerisier, pêcher, prunier, abricotier