English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Pests (Crops))
cherry ermine moth [correct]; plum small ermine moth [correct]; orchard ermine moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Yponomeutidae.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
tisseuse du cerisier [correct, feminine noun]; hyponomeute du prunier [correct, masculine noun]; hyponomeute du cerisier [correct, masculine noun]; hyponeumeute des arbres fruitiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Yponomeutidae.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
arañuelo del ciruelo [masculine noun]
DEF: Lepidóptero de la familia Hyponomeutidae que en su forma adulta presenta de 16 a 20 mm de envergadura, alas anteriores blancas con 4 hileras de puntos negros y alas posteriores grises y con flecos.