English (Botany)
Jerusalem cherry [correct]; Natal cherry [correct]
OBS: Solanum pseudocapsicum LA., a house or outdoor plant.
French (Botanique)
cerisier de Jérusalem [correct]; cerisier d'amour [correct, masculine noun]; pommier d’amour [correct, masculine noun]; oranger de savetier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Solanum pseudocapsicum (LA), plante d’intérieur ou d’extérieur.