English (Workplace Organization)
inter-organisations study section on salaries & prices [correct]; IOSS [correct]; inter-organisations study section on salaries and prices [correct]
CONT: The OECD follows the Co-ordinated Organisations system. In addition to the OECD the other Co-ordinated Organisations are the European Space Agency, the European Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasts, the Council of Europe, the North Atlantic Treaty Organisation and the Western European Union. The Co-ordinated Organisations are co-ordinated by the Inter-Organisations Study Section on Salaries and Prices (IOSS).
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
section inter-organisations d’étude des salaires et des prix [correct, feminine noun]; SIO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coefficients de parité de pouvoir d’achat(que nous appelons au CERN les PPP), nécessaires à ce calcul, ainsi que l'indice international des prix pour l'Allemagne, sont établis par la Section inter-organisations d’étude des salaires et des prix(la «SIO»), structure mise en place par les organisations coordonnées.