English (Atomic Physics)
supersymmetrical theory [correct]
CONT: ... much of the language used to describe supersymmetrical theories appears to utilize the superspace formalism. ... Most often what appears to be a superspace presentation is actually a component presentation in disguise. A true superspace formulation of a theory is one that uses 'unconstrained' superfields as their fundamental variables.
French (Physique atomique)
théorie supersymétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les théories supersymétriques promettent une meilleure compréhension du monde des particules élémentaires. Mais aucun indice de supersymétrie n’ est apparu dans les expériences récentes réalisées au CERN [Conseil européen pour la recherche nucléaire].