English (Educational Psychology)
academic integration [correct]; school integration [correct]
CONT: For all of these students, relationships forged in class extended beyond the classroom. It is not easy to disentangle the ways in which these relationships lead to academic integration versus social integration; the two are very much connected.
French (Psychologie scolaire)
insertion scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; intégration scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, il apparaît tout à fait opportun de suivre de manière longitudinale ces raccrocheurs afin de cerner les points tournants, positifs ou négatifs, susceptibles d’influencer leur trajectoire d’insertion scolaire, sociale et professionnelle.