English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
ongoing resources [correct, plural]
CONT: These resources include not only the one-time and ongoing resources that are needed by the organization directly responsible for the program but also any additional resources needed by other organizations that will provide support to the program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
ressources permanentes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Il sera essentiel de cerner et d’attribuer la totalité des ressources requises pour soutenir le programme, ce qui suppose non seulement les ressources ponctuelles et permanentes dont aura besoin l'organisation directement responsable du programme, mais aussi les éventuelles ressources supplémentaires dont auront besoin d’autres organisations qui assureront le soutien du programme.