English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Federal Administration)
interdepartmental working group [correct]; interdepartmental task force [correct]
CONT: At the federal level, an interdepartmental working group is in the process of developing a national strategy, addressing prevention, detection, enforcement and public awareness of counterfeit goods offences, as well as the possibility of amending existing legislation in order to allow for more rigorous enforcement of such offences, especially at the Canadian border.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Administration fédérale)
groupe de travail interministériel [correct, masculine noun]; GTI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En réponse à cette demande, l'École a entrepris de chercher des partenaires potentiels, et le projet a commencé avec la création d’un groupe de travail interministériel chargé de cerner les pratiques émergentes en dotation collective et de les documenter.