English (Federal Administration)
caucus advisory committee
CONT: Ministers engage their Caucus Advisory Committee in discussing their portfolio’s spending plans, identify and resolve major issues in advance of finalizing TB submissions for TB consideration.
French (Administration fédérale)
comité consultatif du caucus [masculine noun]; CCC [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministres mobilisent leur Comité consultatif du caucus pour discuter des plans de dépenses de leur portefeuille, cerner et résoudre les principales questions avant la finalisation des présentations au CT, pour l'étude du CT.