English (Personnel Management (General); Transfer of Personnel)
stay interview [correct]; retention interview [correct]
DEF: An interview that is part of a staff retention program of a company or organization, intended to learn about a good employee's perspective, motivation and working conditions in order to identify potential problems that could result in their departure.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Mobilité du personnel)
entrevue de maintien en poste [correct, feminine noun]; entrevue de fidélisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrevue faisant partie du programme de rétention de l'effectif d’une entreprise ou organisation et qui vise à recueillir des informations sur le point de vue, la motivation et les conditions de travail d’un bon employé afin de cerner les problèmes susceptibles d’entraîner son départ.