English (Inventory and Material Management; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
information technology procurement [correct]
CONT: Building on the review of the Common Purpose Procurement approach, this review of information technology procurement will identify and resolve procurement policy and process problems impeding the timely and cost-effective execution of large information technology acquisition projects.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
acquisition en technologie de l’information [correct, feminine noun]; mécanisme d’acquisition en technologie de l’information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prenant appui sur l'examen du Processus commun d’acquisition, cet examen des acquisitions en technologie de l'information permettra de cerner et de régler des problèmes découlant de la politique d’acquisition et des procédés qui empêchent l'exécution rentable et à temps de grands projets d’acquisition.