English (Training of Personnel)
learning and development plan [correct]
CONT: The learning and development plan in [the] performance agreement is organized to focus on three areas to help [the employee and the] manager pinpoint [the employee's] learning and development needs: mandatory job-specific learning, specialized job-specific learning, career development learning.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
plan d’apprentissage et de perfectionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan d’apprentissage et de perfectionnement, qui fait partie de [l'entente] de rendement, est centré sur trois volets pour aider [l'employé et le] gestionnaire ou superviseur à cerner [les] besoins [de l'employé] : apprentissage obligatoire propre au travail, apprentissage spécialisé propre au travail, perfectionnement professionnel.