English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
breast height age [correct]; breast-high age [correct]; age at breast height
DEF: The number of annual growth rings between the bark and the pith, as counted at breast height.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
âge à hauteur de poitrine [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de cernes annuels entre l'écorce et la moelle, comptés à hauteur de poitrine.
OBS: Âge au DHP [diamètre à hauteur de poitrine].