English (Fish)
wreckfish [correct]; Atlantic wreckfish [correct]; stone-bass [correct]; bass groper [correct]; groper [correct]
OBS: Polyprion americanus (Atlantic wreckfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Polyprionidae].
OBS: wreckfish: common name also used to refer to the species Morone americana.
French (Poissons)
cernier commun [correct, masculine noun]; cernier atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; cernier [correct, masculine noun]; cernia [correct, masculine noun]; cernier brun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cernier atlantique : nom vernaculaire employé également pour désigner l'espèce Morone americana.
Spanish (Peces)
cherna [feminine noun]