English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
extendible bond [correct]; extendible maturity bond [correct]
DEF: A bond that, at the option of the holder, may be extended beyond the stated maturity date or exchanged for a bond of the same issuer maturing at a later date.
OBS: Compare to "retractable bond".
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation à échéance reportable [correct, feminine noun]; obligation à échéance prorogeable [correct, feminine noun]; obligation prorogeable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation émise avec une échéance précise, mais qui donne au porteur le droit de la garder pendant un certain nombre d’années supplémentaires s’il le désire.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono de vencimiento ajustable [masculine noun]; obligación de vencimiento ajustable [feminine noun]