English (Air Pollution)
ozone trend [correct]
DEF: Long-term changes in ozone concentration.
French (Pollution de l'air)
évolution de l’ozone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comportement de l'ozone observé sur un certain nombre d’années.
OBS: C’est en décennies qu’on peut évaluer les principales tendances qui marquent l’évolution de l’ozone.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
evolución del ozono [feminine noun]