English (Annuities (Insurance))
life annuity with period certain [correct]; life annuity with minimum period [correct]; life annuity with minimum guaranteed payments [correct]; life annuity certain [correct]; annuity with period certain [correct]; annuity with minimum period [correct]
DEF: A life annuity under which payments continue for at least a specified number of years, whether the annuitant is living or not.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente viagère avec annuités certaines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente viagère dont les arrérages sont garantis pendant un certain nombre d’années, que l'assuré soit vivant ou non.