English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
bronzing [correct]
OBS: A physiological disease of beans related to air pollution.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
bronzage [correct, masculine noun]; bronze [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble physiologique des haricots causé par la pollution atmosphérique, plus particulièrement par l'ozone provenant de certaines industries.