English (Statistics)
Industrial Composite Index [correct]; Industrial Composite Series
OBS: Covers firms with 20 or more employees in the industries surveyed. Was replaced by the Industrial Aggregate Index.
French (Statistique)
indice de la rémunération pour un ensemble d’industries [masculine noun]
OBS: À noter que la traduction "Ensemble des industries(72-002, p. v) est fautive puisque seules certaines branches d’activité sont prises en compte.