English (Labour and Employment; Transfer of Personnel; Working Practices and Conditions)
seasonal employment [correct]; seasonal work [correct]; seasonal job [correct]; employment of a seasonal nature [correct]
DEF: Employment during a specified period of the year that is due to the seasonal nature of the work.
CONT: This is true in certain types of industries ... Seasonal employment may be due to climatic influences, market conditions, or the nature of the product.
French (Travail et emploi; Mobilité du personnel; Régimes et conditions de travail)
travail saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]; emploi saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité économique qui revient à certaines périodes de l'année soit pour des raisons d’ordre climatique, soit à cause d’exigences d’ordre social, administratif, etc. Le travail saisonnier se retrouve principalement dans les industries qui dépendent de l'une ou l'autre des saisons...
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Traslado del personal; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
trabajo de temporada [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo estacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajo que se realiza durante un período del año, generalmente porque es propio de una estación.