English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Biogeography)
marine evaporite environment [correct]
CONT: Some lacustrine evaporite environments are similar in many respects to marine evaporite environments (e.g. Dead Sea).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Biogéographie)
milieu évaporitique marin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains milieux évaporitiques lacustres sont [...] semblables à maints égards aux milieux évaporitiques marins(p. ex. la mer Morte).