English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
computational humour [correct]; computational humor [correct]
CONT: Previous work in computational humor has focused mainly on the task of humor generation ... and very few attempts have been made to develop systems for automatic humor recognition ...
OBS: computational humour; computational humor: designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
humour informatique [correct, masculine noun]; humour computationnel [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'humour informatique est certes un objectif lointain de la communauté des chercheurs en [intelligence artificielle], mais il contribue déjà à enrichir l'univers de la comédie grâce à des situations et des textes incongrus.
OBS: humour computationnel : Le mot «computationnel» est déconseillé en français.
OBS: humour informatique : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l’Université Concordia, de l’Université Dalhousie, de l’Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
humor computacional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El humor computacional, así como las teorías lingüísticas del humor, centra su estudio en el humor expresado verbalmente que [...] es aquel que se transmite a través del lenguaje natural, sea de forma oral o escrita.
OBS: humor computacional: No confundir con "humor informático" que representa situaciones cómicas en el mundo de la informática.