English (Labour and Employment)
protectionist purpose [correct]; protectionist intention [correct]
CONT: While it functions under the premise of increasing commercial liberalization and clearly constitutes a response to legitimate fears concerning the behavior of labor markets, the NAALC is not however a means of disguising protectionist intentions under the pretext of labor issues.
French (Travail et emploi)
but protectionniste [correct, masculine noun]; intention protectionniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ANACT est, certes, une réponse à des craintes légitimes quant au comportement des marchés du travail, dans la perspective d’une libéralisation commerciale croissante, mais il ne s’agit pas d’un moyen de masquer des buts protectionnistes en prétextant qu'il s’occupe des questions relatives au travail.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
fin proteccionista [correct, masculine noun]; propósito proteccionista [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El ACLAN es una respuesta a temores legítimos sobre el comportamiento de los mercados laborales bajo el supuesto de una creciente liberalización comercial, pero no es un medio para disfrazar propósitos proteccionistas con pretextos laborales.