English (Social Legislation)
education legislation [correct]
CONT: In such an analysis, it is certainly necessary to bear in mind the importance of the obligations of safety and protection that school authorities have, under the law of civil liability and education legislation, to their students and also to third persons in respect of acts committed by students ...
French (Législation sociale)
législation scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On doit certes retenir, dans le cours d’une telle analyse, l'importance des obligations en matière de sécurité et de protection que le droit de la responsabilité civile et la législation scolaire imposent aux administrations scolaires à l'égard de leurs élèves et aussi à l'égard des tiers pour les gestes posés par les premiers [...]