English (Federal Administration; Constitutional Law)
bilingual face [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada has certainly helped promote this bilingual face through various programs now implemented by Canadian Heritage.
French (Administration fédérale; Droit constitutionnel)
visage bilingue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada a certes contribué à promouvoir ce visage bilingue par l'intermédiaire de différents programmes aujourd’hui mis en œuvre par Patrimoine canadien.