English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
scrip [correct]
DEF: A certificate exchangeable for cash before a specified date, after which it may have no value. Usually issued for fractions of shares in connection with a stock dividend or split or in a reorganization of a company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
certificat d’actions provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificat échangeable contre espèces avant une certaine date après laquelle il peut n’ avoir aucune valeur. Ce genre de certificat est émis d’habitude pour des fractions d’action(par exemple 1/3 ou 2/3 d’action) résultant d’un dividende en actions, d’une division d’actions ou de la réorganisation du capital d’une société.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
certificado provisional [correct, masculine noun]; certificado de acción [masculine noun]