English (Phraseology; Finance)
in bearer form [correct]
CONT: Please indicate the proportion of all deposit liabilities outstanding that are in a form where the depositor is known and the proportion in bearer form.
OBS: See the section "Pre-Inspection Requirements" in CMFCB.
French (Phraséologie; Finances)
au porteur [correct]
CONT: La société peut émettre, pour chaque fraction d’action, soit un certificat, soit un certificat provisoire au porteur donnant droit à une action entière en échange de tous les certificats provisoires correspondants.