English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
detachable warrant [correct]
DEF: Warrants are often used in connection with preferred stock or bonds, giving the purchaser the right to purchase a stated additional number of shares of stock at a stated price. A warrant is said to be detachable when it can be sold separately from the securities with which it was issued and non-detachable when it cannot be sold separately.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bon de souscription détachable [correct, masculine noun]; bon de souscription d’actions détachable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre attaché initialement à une obligation ou à une action émise d’une société, permettant au porteur de souscrire un nombre déterminé d’actions ou d’obligations non encore émises de la société, dans les conditions, les délais et à un prix déterminés lors de l'émission, qu'il soit ou non encore attaché au certificat d’obligation ou d’action.
OBS: En Belgique, on parle d’«émission avec warrant» pour désigner l’émission d’obligations avec bons de souscription d’actions ou d’obligations (obligations avec warrant).
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
certificado separable [correct, masculine noun]