English (Airfields)
certified aerodrome [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aerodrome whose operator has been granted an aerodrome certificate. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: certified aerodrome: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aérodrome certifié [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aérodrome dont l'exploitant a reçu un certificat d’aérodrome. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: aérodrome certifié : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeródromo certificado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeródromo a cuyo explotador se le ha otorgado un certificado de aeródromo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: aeródromo certificado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).