English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
certificate of age [correct]
OBS: Useful to identify various age categories.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
certificat d'âge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utile pour identifier diverses catégories d’âge.