English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
neck [correct, noun]
OBS: neck: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cou : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.012 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cuello [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Región del cuerpo que une la cabeza con el tronco.