English (Group Dynamics; Sociology of Communication)
intragroup communication [correct]
CONT: ... group cohesiveness not only increases intragroup communication and group success, but group success and intragroup communication increase group cohesiveness ....
French (Dynamique des groupes; Sociologie de la communication)
communication intragroupe [feminine noun]; communication intra-groupe [feminine noun]
OBS: par analogie avec "tensions intra-groupe"(cf. ROBPS, 1969, p. 117) et "cohésion intragroupe"(cf. Q1306, 1970, p. 34).