English (Classification of Coal)
mined coal [correct]
CONT: In its broadest sense, preparation is any processing of mined coal to prepare it for market ...
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon abattu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : 133 (3) b) / Règlement sur la sécurité et la santé dans les mines de charbon (SDGB).