English (Mechanical Components)
granular activated carbon filter [correct]
CONT: ... granular activated carbon filters, with facilities for chemical regeneration of the carbon; ...
French (Composants mécaniques)
filtre à charbon actif en grain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les filtres à charbon actif en grain, avec possibilité de régénération chimique du charbon; [...]