English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
aerated beverage
CONT: Among the various special treatments, the process for aerated beverages is interesting and fairly widely used. The layout of a plant basically comprises filtration through granular activated carbon and, sometimes, additional filtration to retain any fine particles of activated carbon.
French (Traitement des eaux)
boisson gazeuse [correct]
CONT: Traitement pour boissons gazeuses. Parmi les divers traitements spéciaux, celui des boissons gazeuses est intéressant et assez répandu. Filtration sur charbon actif en grains, suivi quelquefois d’une filtration de sécurité pour retenir d’éventuelles fines de charbon actif.