English (Energy Transformation)
isotherm curve
OBS: Activated carbon adsorbs most pollutants dissolved in water. Adsorption varies greatly according to the carbon used and the pollutant in question. For a study of adsorption, the isotherm curve must be plotted for the adsorption of the pollutant by the carbon selected (...)
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
courbe isotherme [correct]
OBS: Le charbon actif adsorbe la majorité des polluants dissous dans les eaux. Cette adsorption est très variable suivant le charbon utilisé et le polluant considéré. Pour l'étudier, on tracera la courbe isotherme d’adsorption de ce polluant sur le charbon choisi(...)