English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
two-stage ozonization process [correct]
CONT: ... the two-stage ozonization process separated by an activated carbon filter: this is the most effective method of using ozone and activated carbon to destroy pollutants and micro-pollutants.
French (Traitement des eaux)
ozonation en deux stades [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'ozonation en deux stades avec insertion intermédiaire d’une filtration sur charbon actif, procédé le mieux adapté à l'utilisation optimale de l'ozone et du charbon actif dans la lutte contre les pollutions et micropollutions notoires.