English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Wastewater Treatment)
anionic flocculating agent [correct]
CONT: Where the sludge is rich in clay, kaolin or activated carbon in powder form, a strong anionic flocculating agent will be preferable.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des eaux usées)
floculant anionique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de boues riches en argiles, kaolin, charbon actif en poudre, on s’orientera vers un floculant anionique fort.