English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
thermobonded [correct]
CONT: [The new technology] uses active carbon particles in a thin tridimensional network thermobonded with bi-component fibres.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
thermolié [correct]
CONT: [La nouvelle technologie] met en œuvre des particules de charbon actif prises dans un fin réseau tri-dimensionnel thermolié de fibres bi-composantes.