English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
ozone disinfection unit [correct]
CONT: When a purification plant is equipped with both an ozone disinfection unit and activated-carbon filters, there is no general rule that governs where the filters should be located in relation to the disinfection unit.
French (Traitement des eaux)
poste de stérilisation par l’ozone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une station de traitement comporte à la fois un poste de stérilisation par l'ozone et une installation d’affinage sur filtres à charbon actif, la place de ces filtres par rapport à l'ozonation de stérilisation ne peut être définie de façon générale.