English (Dust Removal)
cleaning system [correct]; offgas treatment system
CONT: Volatile emissions can be treated by a cleaning system (activated charcoal for example) or redirected back into the bioreactor to be biodegraded.
French (Dépoussiérage)
système d’épuration [correct, masculine noun]; installation d’épuration [feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions volatiles peuvent être traitées par un système d’épuration(charbon activé ou autres) ou être recyclées dans le bioréacteur pour être biodégradées.