English (Classification of Coal)
caking coal [correct]
DEF: A bituminous coal, which softens and becomes pasty or semi-viscid when heated.
OBS: As opposed to "noncaking coal."
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon agglutinant [correct, masculine noun]; houille agglutinante [feminine noun]; houille collante [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] charbon bitumineux [qui] brûle avec une longue flamme bleue en dégageant plus ou moins de fumée et en générant une chaleur intense.